announcement of eventing squads 2014

Listed below are the Selected Squads for 2014

The National High Performance

Katja Weimann  Seumas Marwood  Cassie Lowe

The National Futures Squad

Will Enzinger Rohan Luxmore Tarryn Proctor
Amanda Ross    

National Young Rider Development

Isabel Houghton YR  Tesse Cook  Naomi White YR

The above riders are fully funded

State Future Squad

Chris Height   Nat Davies Tania Harding
Lucy Kolomanski Amanda Ross (2nd horse)  

State Young Rider Squad

Teegan Ashby YR Charlie King YR Sarah May YR
Issie Walsh YR Penny Johnstone YR Meryl Dekker YR
Elysha Walles YR    

The above riders are half funded.

Senior Squad

Emily Anker Stacey Briggs Jacqui Bladier
Vanessa Canning Jemma Clark Nina Clark
Jessica Cocks Edith Kane Rachael Feely
Lucy Gunn Catherine Johnson Danni Marwood
Bek McDougall Lucy McKee Chelsea Priestly
Sarah Ray Leah Rodwell Stephanie Rowe
Simon Tanish Imogen Tutton Lucy Yeomans
Emily McQueen    

Young Rider Squad

Evie Alexander Bec Barling Molly Barry
Mathew Benson Stacey Briggs Eliza Bullen
Melisa Burns Nicole Cahill Tamara Campain
Annabelle Cator Maddison Clarke Beth Collins
Lucy Crawford Pip Durban Caitlyn Fischer
Sophie Fox Alla Griffiths Nina Griffiths
Alice Grimshaw Ella Groenewegen Megan Hart
Grace Hill Kirilee Hosier Brittany Holub
Sam Jefree Sophia Landy Kaytlyn Lawton
Keyarra Lee-Smith Rebecca McCrae Tahlia McDonald
Gretel Newton-Brown Imogen Nicholsen Jacqueline O'Riley
Molly Parkin Kelsey Pfeiffer Tahnee Pfeiffer
Hayley Purcell Tia Rae-Wieneroider Georgia Salmon
Isabelle Sanders Brooke Searle Bianca Souter
Kate Tasker Rebecca Thaller Natalie Umbers
Sheridan Wilson    

Inclusion Squad

Eloise Barton Georgia Batten Kate Beadel
Meg Bishop Adele Collins Shannon Cattlin
Molly Chiller Anna Church Stephanie Comfort
Rachael Corbett Stephanie Crossett Emily Dewing
Sophie Doake Georgia Fraser Ebony Forster
Annabelle Fox Sarah French Eponine Fynmore
Paige Gardiner Alexandra Gilles Florence Goodwin
Dylan Gregson Vanessa Griffith Taylor Hague
Ciara Hanlon Adam Hays  Jenni Hogins-Smart
Brooke Howarth Lauren Hutchinson Mietta Innes-Irons
Felicity Johnson Laura Keysers Tarah Lawson
Kristen Lenne Samantha Lizars Lachlan May
Caitlin Mc Nab Grace Mc Lean Sherri Morley
David Muirhead Kelsey Mull Genevieve Nicholson
Debra Pace Nicola Payne Angus Place
Jennifer Peck Sarah Piko Emma Price
Sarah Richards Kate Rodgers Brenton Rundle
Kerrie Standish Georgia Stephens Tess Storey
Eliza Stott Chris Walpole  Julie Walpole
Bianca Wellard Elizabeth Wischer  
STATE BRANCHES