NEWS > General
Posted by Corinne Wilson on 10/07/2019.

Clone of 2019 EV Awards Finalists Announced

We are excited to announce the finalists for the 2019 Equestrian Victoria Awards.

Congratulations to all finalists on such a fantastic acheivement. The finalists, in no particular order, are:

VOLUNTEER OF THE YEAR:

  • Bronwyn Smith
  • Zoe Warrell
  • Pam Nissner
  • Maud Family - Lisa, Maddi, Montana and Morgan
  • Tom Lupton

OFF THE TRACK HORSE OF THE YEAR – SHOW HORSE:

  • Rolex II
  • Revelry Regent Park
  • Divinity

OFF THE TRACK HORSE OF THE YEAR – EVENTING:

  • Humble Glory
  • Mr Pig
  • Punching in a Dream

OFF THE TRACK HORSE OF THE YEAR – JUMPING:

  • Wesley Maxamillian
  • ​That's Not It
  • Hot and Spicey

OFF THE TRACK HORSE OF THE YEAR – DRESSAGE:

  • Formal Alliance (dec)
  • Koko Popping Candy
  • Quamby Farm Cloud Street

MARTIN COLLINS RIDER OF THE YEAR - SHOW HORSE: 

  • Brynie Lee
  • Ebonie Lee
  • Greg Mickan

MARTIN COLLINS RIDER OF THE YEAR - EVENTING:

  • Andrew Cooper
  • Maddie Wilson
  • Simon Tainsh

MARTIN COLLINS RIDER OF THE YEAR - DRESSAGE:

  • Justine Greer
  • Fiona Selby
  • Maree Tomkinson

MARTIN COLLINS RIDER OF THE YEAR - JUMPING:

  • Brook Dobbin
  • Steven Hill
  • Andrew Lamb

MELTON EQUESTRIAN ACADEMY PARA EQUESTRIAN OF THE YEAR: 

  • Zoe Vorenas
  • Bridget Murphy
  • Emma Booth

BARASTOC HORSE OF THE YEAR – SHOW HORSE: 

  • Rolex II
  • Whitmere Ethereal
  • SLM Valentino

BARASTOC HORSE OF THE YEAR – EVENTING:

  • Punching in a Dream
  • Humble Glory
  • Matavia Cheval

BARASTOC HORSE OF THE YEAR – JUMPING:

  • Equador MVNZ
  • CP Argento
  • Yallambis Bellini Star

BARASTOC HORSE OF THE YEAR – DRESSAGE:

  • Donna Elena
  • Jaybee Cavalier
  • Tacita

OFF THE TRACK RETRAINER OF THE YEAR:

  • Nikki Cook
  • Amanda Porter
  • Jessica Schneider

DANCING HORSE COACH OF THE YEAR:

  • Jason Dins
  • Charlotte Pedersen
  • Russell Johnstone

OFFICIAL OF THE YEAR:

  • Mick Pineo
  • Mitch Fox

HAMAG GROOM OF THE YEAR:

  • Juliette Darby
  • ​Eddie Quine
  • Whitney Hurst

ADMINISTRATOR OF THE YEAR:

  • Mitch Fox
  • Bruce Harding
  • Tom Lupton

DISCOVERY FLOATS CLUB OF THE YEAR:

  • Northern Vic Showjumping Club
  • Yarra Valley Dressage Club
  • Elmore Equestrian Club Inc

ANIMI EVENT OF THE YEAR:

  • Australian National Dressage Championships
  • Barastoc Horse of the Year 
  • Boneo Classic

CARRIAGE DRIVER OF THE YEAR:

  • Elizabeth Lawrence
  • Ruby Lawrence
  • Jodie McKeone

BLACK HORSE CLOTHING YOUNG RIDER OF THE YEAR – JUMPING:

  • Mikaela McNair
  • Emily Stirling
  • Jessica Grant

BLACK HORSE CLOTHING YOUNG RIDER OF THE YEAR – DRESSAGE:​

  • Amy Bachmann
  • Madison Layfield
  • Natasha Moody

BLACK HORSE CLOTHING YOUNG RIDER OF THE YEAR – EVENTING:

  • Brooke Searle
  • Ella Smith
  • Daniel Dragt

BLACK HORSE CLOTHING YOUNG RIDER OF THE YEAR – SHOW HORSE:

  • Hannah Bufton
  • Ava Halloran
  • Kaitlin Labahn Meyland

If you have not already purchased tickets to the event, ticket sales will close soon, so don't miss out on what will be a fantastic event.

Other Top News
STATE BRANCHES