NEWS > General
Posted by Equestrian Victoria on 10/07/2015.

EV Awards Night 2015 Nominees Announced

Equestrian Victoria would like to congratulate the following nominees for the forthcoming EV Awards Night to be held at Crown Casino Studio 3 on Saturday August 1st 2015.   

The winners of these prestigious awards will be announced along with the selection of our Young Rider of the Year Awards. 

If you would like to attend this Gala event you will need to purchase your tickets soon as they are selling fast to place your order click here.

We again congratulate the following nominees.

EA Special Service  

Malcolm Barns
Reginald Cleland
John C Smith                                                              
Linda & Allan Sproull                                                                       
Paul Williams                                                                                   

Volunteer of the Year   

Stuart Archibald
Judy Croagh
Adelyn Fallon
Libby Farries
Mitchell Fox
Anne Marie Greenway
Helen Heagney
Janet Houghton
Lisa Hocking
Jodie Van Bruegel

Official of the Year                                                                                                                  

Roger Kane
Bev Shandley  
Christine Wallis

Coach of the Year                                                                                                                            

Robbie Allen
Matthew Archibald                                                                        
Gavin Chester
Catherine Davies                                                                           
Alicia Fielmich                                                                                 
Justine Greer
Steven Hill
Glenda Hinchliffe
Maree Tomkinson
Leanne Williams
Rachelle Wilson
Adam Wootten

Athlete of the Year

Stephanie Barrington
Nicole Blanks
Andrew Cooper
Maree Tomkinson
Katja Weimann

Horse of the Year

Broadway Duntroon
BP Cosmopolitan
Diamantina IV
Gordon Park Concerto
HB Beautiful Encounter
SLM Orlando
Sancette
Vledder

Equestrian Event of the Year

Boneo Classic 2015
Dressage & Jumping with the Stars 2015

Club of the Year

Berwick & District Dressage Club
Geelong Show Jumping Club
Sale & District Show Jumping & Dressage Club

Administrator of the Year                                                             

Deb Macnicol
Susan McKay
Annie White
Deb Macnicol & Susan McKay (jointly)

Young Athlete of the Year

Teagan Chester
Jasmine Dennison
Tayla Desmet
Morgan Duell
Sophie Pomie
Brooke Searle
Laura Shaw
Sophie-Kate Shaw
Lucy Moate

Young Rider of the Year

Dressage
Lilly Herzer
Emily O'Connell
Alex Sventek

Eventing 
Proudly sponsored by Off The Track
Molly Barry
Sam Jeffree
Stephanie Thornton

Jumping
Teagan Chester
Jess Hurley
Sam Robertson

Show Horse
Proudly sponsored by Off The Track
Mark Hocking
Georgie Kellock
Samantha McMaster

Other Top News
STATE BRANCHES