Past Events - including results
Forthcoming Events
Please note that this will be updated quite frequently as the calendar for the forthcoming year is negotiated, so please keep checking for updates.
Fields have been left blank intentionally and will be completed as clubs submit their competition dates and details.
Download Calendar as at 6 July 17
- Click here for Past Events including results (from 1/7/2016)
-
OCTOBER 2017 1 Spring Dressage Competition 15 Sep Treehaven EC Treehaven EC Laurie Lever 0407 686 680 7 The Hygain Premier Cup 25 Sep Westernport DC Boneo Julie Purnell 0407 566 049 8 Open Competition 26 Sep Yarra Valley DC Boneo Jenny Wall [email protected] 8 Open & Participant Dressage Competition 28 Sep Dressage Geelong with
Hamilton & Alexandra CollegeHamilton College Linda Archer 0427 208 180 14-15 Mitavite Amateur Owner Rider Championships 29 Sep AOR Boneo Park Margie Kuiper 0437 245 943 18 Dressage @ Mildura Show Mildura Ag Society Mildura Show Grounds 19-22 Australian Dressage Championships ADC Boneo Park 5986 3006 28-29 Randall Park Dressage Competition Randall Park EC Randall Park EC Alissa Warren 0408 511 490
SEPTEMBER 2017 | ||||||
31 Aug - 3 Sep | NSW State Dressage Championships | Dressage NSW | ||||
2-3 | Championship Weekend | 11 Aug | Victorian DC | WPNEC | Joanne Lee-Archibald | 0408 907 197 |
9-10 | Barastoc Elmore Dressage Championships | 25 Aug | Elmore EC | Elmore | Sally | 0428 590 059 |
9-10 | Randall Park Dressage Competition | Randall Park EC | Randall Park EC | Alissa Warren | 0408 511 490 | |
16 | Official & Restricted Dressage Competition | 4 Sep | Western Victorian DC | Ballarat PC | ||
23-24 | Boneo Spring Championships | 10 Sep | Boneo Park EC | Boneo | 5986 3006 | |
24 | Sale Spring Dressage Jackpot | Sale & District SJ Club | Sale Showgrounds | Shannon Perkins | 0408 148 552 | |
30 | JurAvon Spring Championships | 20 Sep | JurAvon Park DC | Juravon Park | Renee Pedretti |
AUGUST 2017 | ||||||
6 | Teams Competition | 14 Jul | Victorian DC | WPNEC | Joanne Lee-Archibald | 0408 907 197 |
11-13 | 2 Day Classic Championship & Protocol Day | 1 Aug | Tatura FNC | Tatura | Sue Terry | 0427 608 362 |
13 | Winter Dressage Day | 21 Jul | Treehaven EC | Treehaven | Laurie Lever | 0407 686 680 |
25 | Wentworth Ag Dressage Competition | 17 Aug | Wentworth Show Society | Wentworth Show Grounds | Nicola Moore | 0421 523 004 |
25-27 | Qld State Dressage Championships | Dressage Qld | ||||
25-26 | August Dressage Competition | 13 Aug | Boneo Park EC | Boneo | 5986 3006 |
JULY 2017 | ||||||
1 | Dressage Official Plus Restricted Competition | 15 Jun | Western Victoria DC | Elcho Park | Maxene Argento | 0400 672 680 |
6-8 | Australian Youth Dressage Championships | Dressage Qld | ||||
12-15 | Brisbane CDI 3* | Dressage Qld | ||||
21-22 | July Dressage Competition | 9 Jul | Boneo Park EC | Boneo | 03 5986 3006 | |
28 | Mildura Dressage Day | Mildura Ag Society | Sunraysia Equestrian Centre | |||
30 | Winter Series Part 3 | 14 Jul | Whittlesea Plenty Valley DC | Yarrambat PC Grounds | Jan Donald | 0413 380 083 |
JUNE 2017 | ||||||
11 | Dressage Masterclass Ashes | 31 May | Westernport DC | Treehaven | Katrina Mann | 0425 758 359 |
11 | AHAA Open, Official Dressage & Round 3 of “Dressage in the Park” | 28 May | Andulusian Horse Assoc | Tatura Events Complex | Tess Shanahan | 0400 769 074 |
17-18 | Winter Championship | 4 Jun | Boneo Park EC | Boneo Park | Liz Whiteway | 03 5986 3006 |
24 | VDC Open Competition | 2 Jun | Victorian DC | WPNEC | Joanne Lee-Archibald | 0408 907 197 |
25 | Winter Series Part 2 | 9 Jun | Whittlesea Plenty Valley DC | Yarrambat PC Grounds | Jan Donald | 0413 380 083 |
Provisional Calendar for 2017-18 |
||||||
MAY 2017 | ||||||
6 | DJEP Fundraiser | Tatura FNC | Tatura Events Complex | Sue Terry | 0427 608 362 | |
13 | VDC Open Competition | 21 Apr | Victorian DC | WPNEC | 0408 907 197 | |
20 | Official & Restricted Competition | 6 May | Western Victoria DC | Elcho Park | Maxene Argento | 0400 672 680 |
21 | Horseland Bendigo Elmore Dressage Championship - Round 2 | 5 May | Elmore EC | Elmore | Glenda Castles | |
20 | Victorian Dressage Club | 4 May | Victoria Dressage Cluc | Werribee Park | Jo-anne Lee-Archibald | 0408 907 197 |
20-21 | Randall Park EC Official Competition | 11 May | Randall Park EC | Randall Park | Alissa Warren | |
28 | Winter Series Part 1 | 13 May | Whittlesea Plenty DC | Yarrambat PC Grounds | Jan Donald | 0413 380 083 |
April 2017
2 | Autumn Dressage Day | Treehaven EC | Treehaven Equestrian Centre |
9 | Open Dressage Competition | Yarra Valley DC | PCAV Park |
22 | "Horseland Bendigo" Elmore Dressage Championship Round 1 & EV/HRCAV Dual Crown |
Elmore EC | Elmore Equestrian Park |
23 | Autumn Classic | Westernport DC | CANCELLED |
23 | AHAA Official Dressage Competition & Round 1 "Dressage in the Park" | Andulusian Horse Assoc. | Tatura Events Complex |
27-29 | Sydney CDI | Dressage NSW | SIEC |
29-30 | April Dressage Championships | Boneo Park EC | Boneo Park |
March 2017
4th Mar | Dressage Competition | JurAvon Park Dressage Club | JurAvon Park Equestrian Centre |
4-5th Mar | Boneo Park Young Horse Championships - including YH Qualifier | Boneo Park Equestrian Centre | CANCELLED |
5th Mar | Dressage Comp - Novice & Medium | Balmoral Equestrian Club | CANCELLED |
March 11th | Dressage Festival & Club Championships | Western Victoria Dressage Club | Ballarat PC |
12th Mar | Equus Rugs & Accessories Indoor Competition | Berwick & District Dressage Club | Oakwood R S |
18-19th Mar | Autumn Dressage Championships | Boneo Park Equestrian Centre | Boneo Park |
23-25th Mar | P.S.I. Dressage & Jumping with the Stars | Dressage Victoria | WPNEC |
February 2017
3rd |
Boneo Park Equestrian Centre |
Boneo Park |
|
4th |
South Eastern Dressage Club |
Boneo Park |
|
5th |
Dressage & Young Horse Competition - including YH Qualifier |
Macedon Ranges Dressage Club |
WPNEC |
11th |
Barastoc HOTY Open EA Dressage - including YH Qualifier |
Australian Sports Pony Registry |
WPNEC |
12th |
Bairnsdale Dressage Club |
Bairnsdale Racecourse |
|
19th |
Skye Park Rugs Classic - including YH Qualifier |
Berwick & District Dressage Club |
WPNEC |
26th |
Victorian Dressage Club |
WPNEC |
|
26th |
Balmoral Dressage Club |
Balmoral Equestrian Centre |
January 2017
7th Jan | Young Rider Squad Protocol Day | Young Rider Dressage Squad | WPNEC |
7-8th Jan | Balmoral Dressage Club | Balmoral Dressage Club | Balmoral Equestrian Centre |
8th Jan | Sale Summer Dressage Jackport Competition | CANCELLED | CANCELLED |
13-15th Jan | Victorian Youth Dressage Championships | VYDC | Boneo Park |
18-22nd Jan | Boneo Classic | Boneo Park Equestrian Centre | Boneo Park |
December 2016
2nd Dec |
Boneo Park Christmas Championships - including YH Qualifier |
Boneo Park Equestrian Centre |
Boneo Park |
3-4th Dec |
Randall Park E C |
Randall Park EC |
|
4th Dec |
Elmore Equestrian Club |
Elmore Equestrian Park |
|
8-11th Dec |
Dressage Victoria |
WPNEC |
November 2016
6th Nov |
Dressage Festival Fundraiser - including YH Qualifier |
Dressage Victoria |
WPNEC |
12th Nov |
Boneo Park Equestrian Centre |
Boneo Park |
|
13th Nov |
Berwick & District Dressage Club |
Treehaven Equestrian Centre |
|
26th Nov |
EVENT CANCELLED |
Dressage Geelong |
Elcho Park |
27th Nov |
Spring Dressage & Young Horse Competition - including YH Qualifier |
Whittlesea Plenty Valley Dressage Club |
Yarrambat PC Grounds |
October 2016
2nd Oct |
Victorian Dressage Club |
WPNEC |
|
6th Oct |
WDC & YVDC |
Boneo Park |
|
8-9th Oct |
Double Crown Teams Event - Premier Cup WDC, YV Champs & Music Extravaganza |
WDC & YVDC |
Boneo Park |
15th Oct |
Pryde's EasiFeed Open EA Dressage - including YH Qualifier |
Australian Sports Pony Registry |
WPNEC |
16th Oct |
Treehaven Equestrian Club |
Treehaven Equestrian Centre |
|
22-23rd Oct |
Spring Dressage Champsionships |
JurAvon Park Dressage Club |
JurAvon Park Equestrian Centre |
September 2016
3rd September |
Club Championship Day 1 - including YH Qualifier |
Victorian Dressage Club |
WPNEC |
4th September |
Victorian Dressage Club |
WPNEC |
|
10-11th September |
Ridley Barastoc 2 day Dressage Competiton - including YH Qualifer - CANCELLED |
Elmore Equestrian Club - CANCELLED |
Elmore Equestrian Center |
17th September |
Dressage Official Competition Plus Restricted Competition - CANCELLED |
Western Victoria Dressage Club - CANCELLED |
Victoria Park - Ballarat |
24th September |
Sale & Disctrict Showjumping Club |
Sale Showgrounds |
|
23-25th September |
Boneo Park Equestrian Centre |
Boneo Park |
August 2016
12th August |
Tatura Football & Netball Club |
Tatura Events Complex |
|
13th August |
Tatura Football & Netball Club |
Tatura Events Complex |
|
14th August |
Tatura Football & Netball Club |
Tatura Events Complex |
|
26-27th August |
Boneo Park Equestrian Centre |
Boneo Park |
July 2016
2nd July |
Western Victoria Dressage Club |
Elcho Park |
|
17th July |
Treehaven Equestrian Club |
Treehaven Equestrian Centre |
|
23-24th July |
Boneo Park Equestrian Centre |
Boneo Park |
|
31st July |
Whittlesea Plenty Valley Dressage Club |
Yarrambat PC Grounds |